Health and Beauty in Brighton
Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester
1200 Edgewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14618
- 585.461.2000phone
- 7 of 7days open
- 9 pmlatest close
- 2fitness centers in Brighton

Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester is a fitness center at 1200 Edgewood Ave in Rochester. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance, kids and a free parking lot. It takes credit cards, debit cards and phone tap payments.
About Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester
The JCC of Greater Rochester on Edgewood Avenue combines a fitness center with child care, an after-school program and community programs. Locals bring up the pool, indoor track, racquetball courts, swim lessons and steam room. The building has a hearing loop, a wheelchair accessible entrance, parking, restroom and seating, and it also has basketball and tennis courts.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 5:30 am to 9 pm
- Tue
- 5:30 am to 9 pm
- Wed
- 5:30 am to 9 pm
- Thu
- 5:30 am to 9 pm
- Fri
- 5:30 am to 6 pm
- Sat
- 7:30 am to 6 pm
- Sun
- 7:30 am to 6 pm
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- hearing loop, a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking, wheelchair accessible restroom, wheelchair accessible seating
- Amenities
- basketball court, child care, restroom unisex, tennis courts, a restroom, swimming pool, WiFi
- Atmosphere
- shower
- Children
- kids
- Crowd
- lgbtq, transgender safespace
- Offerings
- sauna
- Parking
- a free parking lot
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester?
Dial 585.461.2000.
What is the address of Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester?
1200 Edgewood Ave, Rochester, NY 14618
Is Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester open Sundays?
Yes, 7:30 am to 6 pm on Sunday.
Other health and beauty close to Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gem NailsNail salon | 3450 Winton Pl Ste 19 | 585.475.1610 | 0.7 mi |
| Encore Salon LLCBeauty salon | 3450 Winton Pl | 585.427.2540 | 0.7 mi |
| Removery Tattoo Removal & FadingTattoo-Removal Service | 2000 S Winton Rd Bldg 5, Suite 103 | 585.257.0929 | 0.9 mi |
| Maximum Sun and Wellness SpaTanning salon | 2799 Monroe Ave | 585.271.7430 | 1.3 mi |
| Zova AestheticsEyelash salon | 3025 Monroe Ave | 585.236.3367 | 1.3 mi |
| RocHAUS Collective Luxury Hair BoutiqueBeauty salon | 3025 Monroe Ave | 585.271.4450 | 1.3 mi |
| CINDERELLA NAILS & SPANail salon | 2799 Monroe Ave | 585.270.8304 | 1.4 mi |
| Chi Wah OrganicaBeauty salon | 2900 Monroe Ave | 585.271.0180 | 1.4 mi |
Run Louis S. Wolk JCC of Greater Rochester? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.