Health and Beauty in Irondequoit
New Nails
525 Titus Ave Suite 16, Rochester, NY 14617
- 585.266.2246phone
- 6 of 7days open
- 6 pmlatest close
- 7nail salons in Irondequoit

New Nails is a nail salon at 525 Titus Ave Suite 16 in Rochester. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance and appointments only. It takes credit cards and debit cards.
About New Nails
At 525 Titus Avenue, Suite 16, in Rochester, New York, a nail salon called New Nails serves its clients. Customers mention gel manicures, acrylic nails, pedicures, and a friendly, clean atmosphere. The salon has a wheelchair accessible entrance, parking, and restroom, and it accepts card payments.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 10 am to 6 pm
- Tue
- 10 am to 6 pm
- Wed
- 10 am to 6 pm
- Thu
- 10 am to 6 pm
- Fri
- 10 am to 6 pm
- Sat
- 10 am to 5 pm
- Sun
- Closed
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking
- Amenities
- a restroom
- Payments
- credit cards, debit cards
- Planning
- appointments only, accepts walk ins
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of New Nails.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call New Nails?
Dial 585.266.2246.
What is the address of New Nails?
525 Titus Ave Suite 16, Rochester, NY 14617
Is New Nails open Sundays?
No, the listing shows Sunday as closed.
Other health and beauty close to New Nails
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shear Ego International SchoolBeauty school | Irondequoit, 525 Titus Ave | 585.342.0070 | 0.0 mi |
| SupercutsHair salon | 525 Titus Ave | 585.266.7448 | 0.1 mi |
| Hair ExtraordinaireHair salon | 659 Titus Ave | 585.266.3433 | 0.2 mi |
| Vanity Hair IncBeauty salon | 2017 Hudson Ave | 585.544.0130 | 0.3 mi |
| J & J Personal TrainingPersonal trainer | 2201 N Clinton Ave | 585.520.3123 | 0.7 mi |
| OK Barber ShopBarber shop | 706 East Ridge Road | 585.266.4830 | 0.8 mi |
| Cuts Plus LtdBeauty salon | 724 East Ridge Road | 585.266.9785 | 0.8 mi |
| Ted's Barber ShopBarber shop | 451 Cooper Rd | 585.342.8933 | 0.8 mi |
Nail salons elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lily Nails ArtNail salon | 729 S Goodman St | 585.271.8088 | Rochester |
| EMPY NAILSNail salon | 2298 Monroe Ave | 585.270.5940 | Brighton |
| Pretty on ParkNail salon | 751 Park Ave | 585.330.9393 | Brighton |
| Lovely NailsNail salon | 900 Holt Rd | 585.872.9260 | Webster |
| Young Nails & SpaNail salon | 1170 Ridge Rd | 585.645.6106 | Webster |
| CINDERELLA NAILS & SPANail salon | 2799 Monroe Ave | 585.270.8304 | Brighton |
Run New Nails? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.