Restaurants in Irondequoit
Pizza Hut
2255 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
- 585.266.5333phone
- 7 of 7days open
- 12 amlatest close
- 14622ZIP code

Pizza Hut is a pizza delivery at 2255 East Ridge Road in Rochester. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance, a free parking lot and free street parking. It takes credit cards, debit cards and phone tap payments. On its latest night it stays open until 12 am.
About Pizza Hut
Pizza, wings, and pasta come by delivery, carryout, or dine-in at the Pizza Hut on East Ridge Road in Rochester. Customers can order online or through the app, and crust choices include pan pizza. Guests mention the breadsticks, the light sauce, and the friendly employees, and the restaurant has a wheelchair accessible entrance and contact-free delivery.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 10 am to 11 pm
- Tue
- 10 am to 11 pm
- Wed
- 10 am to 11 pm
- Thu
- 10 am to 11 pm
- Fri
- 10 am to 12 am
- Sat
- 10 am to 12 am
- Sun
- 10 am to 11 pm
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking, wheelchair accessible restroom
- Parking
- a free parking lot, free street parking
- Payments
- credit cards, debit cards, phone tap payments
- Service Options
- no contact delivery, delivery, onsite service, takeout
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of Pizza Hut.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call Pizza Hut?
Dial 585.266.5333.
What is the address of Pizza Hut?
2255 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
Is Pizza Hut open Sundays?
Yes, 10 am to 11 pm on Sunday.
Other restaurants close to Pizza Hut
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore's Old Fashioned PizzeriaPizza restaurant | 2055 East Ridge Road | 585.544.2555 | 0.1 mi |
| Great Win Chinese RestaurantChinese restaurant | 2022 East Ridge Road | 585.467.5010 | 0.2 mi |
| Polska Chata LLCPolish restaurant | 32 Vinedale Ave | 585.266.4480 | 0.2 mi |
| Southern ChopstixAsian fusion restaurant | 1973 East Ridge Road | 585.413.3900 | 0.2 mi |
| Taichi Bubble Tea Irondequoit NyBubble tea store | Suit #1, 2255 East Ridge Road | 585.319.5476 | 0.2 mi |
| Bruster's Real Ice CreamIce cream shop | 1930 East Ridge Road | 585.563.6446 | 0.3 mi |
| Farmhouse Table FoodCaterer | 1 Whipple Ln #1 | 585.467.4400 | 0.3 mi |
| East Ridge Family RestaurantFamily restaurant | 1925 East Ridge Road | 585.338.7900 | 0.3 mi |
Pizza deliveries elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domino's PizzaPizza delivery | 1075 Ridge Rd | 585.216.3005 | Webster |
Run Pizza Hut? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.