Automotive in Webster
Jiffy Lube Oil Change
970 Jackson Rd, Webster, NY 14580
- 585.877.6414phone
- 6 of 7days open
- 7 pmlatest close
- 2oil change services in Webster

Jiffy Lube Oil Change is an oil change service at 970 Jackson Rd in Webster. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance and onsite service. It takes credit cards, debit cards and phone tap payments.
About Jiffy Lube Oil Change
Trained technicians perform 15-minute oil changes at Jiffy Lube on Jackson Road in Webster, with a free preventive maintenance review included. Tire replacement and tire installation are also offered, and customers can wait in the lounge or stay in their car. Reviewers mention the friendly and polite staff, inspections, tire rotation, a clean facility, and no pressure sales, and the entrance and parking are wheelchair accessible.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 8 am to 7 pm
- Tue
- 8 am to 7 pm
- Wed
- 8 am to 7 pm
- Thu
- 8 am to 7 pm
- Fri
- 8 am to 7 pm
- Sat
- 8 am to 5 pm
- Sun
- Closed
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking
- Offerings
- oil change
- Payments
- credit cards, debit cards, phone tap payments
- Service Options
- onsite service
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of Jiffy Lube Oil Change.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
Dial 585.877.6414.
What is the address of Jiffy Lube Oil Change?
970 Jackson Rd, Webster, NY 14580
Is Jiffy Lube Oil Change open Sundays?
No, the listing shows Sunday as closed.
Other automotive close to Jiffy Lube Oil Change
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limelight AutomotiveWindow tinting service | 1175 Ridge Rd | 585.500.8080 | 0.1 mi |
| GO Car WashCar wash | 1145 Ridge Rd | 585.895.6121 | 0.1 mi |
| AutoZone Auto PartsAuto parts store | 1187 Ridge Rd | 585.872.5890 | 0.1 mi |
| Mavis Discount TireTire shop | 44 Webster Commons Blvd | 585.902.0244 | 0.4 mi |
| Take 5 Oil ChangeOil change service | 1045 Ridge Rd | 585.488.4678 | 0.5 mi |
| U-Haul Moving & Storage of WebsterTruck rental agency | 1039 Ridge Rd | 585.667.8573 | 0.6 mi |
| Leo J Roth CorporationMechanical contractor | 841 Holt Rd Ste 1 | 585.872.0220 | 0.6 mi |
| STM Tuned Inc.Auto parts store | 160 Orchard St | 585.226.8226 | 0.7 mi |
Oil change services elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiffy Lube Oil ChangeOil change service | 1268 East Ridge Road | 585.434.1379 | Irondequoit |
| Valvoline Instant Oil ChangeOil change service | 654 East Ridge Road | 585.266.3332 | Irondequoit |
| Valvoline Instant Oil ChangeOil change service | 2472 Monroe Ave | 585.244.2183 | Brighton |
| Walmart Auto Care CenterOil change service | 1490 Hudson Ave | 585.266.1790 | Irondequoit |
Run Jiffy Lube Oil Change? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.