Finance in Webster
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)
980 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580
- 585.872.5008phone
- 6 of 7days open
- 4 pmlatest close
- 2banks in Webster
Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM) is a bank at 980 Ridge Rd in Webster. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance.
About Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)
A financial center on Ridge Road in Webster, run by Bank of America, has a walk-up ATM and a drive-thru ATM. Visitors can get personalized money guidance from a group of professionals working in one place, and reviewers mention the helpful and polite staff. The entrance is wheelchair accessible.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 9 am to 4 pm
- Tue
- 9 am to 4 pm
- Wed
- 9 am to 4 pm
- Thu
- 9 am to 4 pm
- Fri
- 9 am to 4 pm
- Sat
- 9 am to 2 pm
- Sun
- Closed
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking
- Amenities
- atm
- Service Options
- drive through
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM).
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)?
Dial 585.872.5008.
What is the address of Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)?
980 Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580
Is Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM) open Sundays?
No, the listing shows Sunday as closed.
Other finance close to Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESL Federal Credit UnionFederal credit union | 1055 Ridge Rd | 585.336.1000 | 0.4 mi |
| Chris Ross - State Farm Insurance AgentInsurance agency | 1065 Ridge Rd | 585.670.0830 | 0.4 mi |
| Kuhn & Pedulla Agency- A Division of the Insurance MarketplaceInsurance agency | 859 Ridge Rd | 585.787.9100 | 0.7 mi |
| Family First Credit UnionCredit union | 850 Ridge Rd | 585.586.8225 | 0.7 mi |
| Chase BankBank | 920 Holt Rd | 585.872.5630 | 0.7 mi |
| Ukrainian Federal Credit Union - Webster BranchFederal credit union | 900 Holt Rd Ste 4 | 585.545.6276 | 0.8 mi |
| Russell-Haidari Agency: Allstate InsuranceInsurance agency | 807 Ridge Rd Ste 210a | 585.787.1160 | 0.9 mi |
| The Carbone AgencyInsurance agency | 1130 Crosspointe Ln Ste 1B | 585.236.1060 | 1.0 mi |
Banks elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodforest BankBank | 1490 Hudson Ave | 585.342.6760 | Irondequoit |
| Chase BankBank | 674 Titus Ave | 585.544.0020 | Irondequoit |
Run Bank of America (with Drive-thru ATM)? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.