Health and Beauty in Webster
The Modified Collective
5 West Main Street upper, 5 W Main St Rear, Webster, NY 14580
- 585.676.6326phone
- 5 of 7days open
- 9 pmlatest close
- 3tattoo shops in Webster

The Modified Collective is a tattoo shop at 5 West Main Street upper, 5 W Main St Rear in Webster. Its listing notes a wheelchair accessible entrance, appointments only and onsite service.
About The Modified Collective
This tattoo shop on West Main Street in Webster, known as The Modified Collective, opened in 2018 and offers specialized artistic tattoo design and consulting. Customers mention cover-up tattoos, portrait work, and the welcoming staff. Appointments are required, the shop is cash only with an ATM on site, and it has a wheelchair accessible entrance and parking and a unisex restroom.
Hours by day
- Mon
- Closed
- Tue
- 12:30 pm to 9 pm
- Wed
- 12:30 pm to 9 pm
- Thu
- 12:30 pm to 9 pm
- Fri
- 12:30 pm to 9 pm
- Sat
- 12:30 pm to 9 pm
- Sun
- Closed
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- a wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking
- Amenities
- restroom unisex, WiFi
- Crowd
- lgbtq
- Planning
- appointments only
- Service Options
- onsite service
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of The Modified Collective.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call The Modified Collective?
Dial 585.676.6326.
What is the address of The Modified Collective?
5 West Main Street upper, 5 W Main St Rear, Webster, NY 14580
Is The Modified Collective open Sundays?
No, the listing shows Sunday as closed.
Other health and beauty close to The Modified Collective
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nut & Bolt TattooTattoo shop | 14 W Main St | 585.236.1486 | 0.0 mi |
| B3 BeautyBeauty salon | 11 South Ave | 585.260.5409 | 0.0 mi |
| Gossip Nails N SpaNail salon | 13 South Ave | 585.545.4046 | 0.1 mi |
| Pretty Nails #1Nail salon | 31 North Ave | 585.872.6696 | 0.1 mi |
| Pink Collar SocietySpa | 19 E Main St | 585.269.4370 | 0.1 mi |
| Brow Bliss by JennaWaxing hair removal service | 28 E Main St | 585.752.2929 | 0.1 mi |
| Joes Upscale Barbering+BeautyLoftBarber shop | 40 North Ave | 585.872.2740 | 0.1 mi |
| Pronti’s BarbershopBarber shop | 64 North Ave | 585.872.5777 | 0.1 mi |
Tattoo shops elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steadfast TattooTattoo shop | 664 Monroe Ave | 585.319.4901 | Rochester |
Run The Modified Collective? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.