Home Improvement and Repair in Webster
Lon Lockwood Electric
590 Salt Rd D33, Webster, NY 14580
- 585.206.7962phone
- 7 of 7days open
- 12 amlatest close
- 6electricians in Webster

Lon Lockwood Electric is an electrician at 590 Salt Rd D33 in Webster. Its listing notes onsite service. On its latest night it stays open until 12 am.
About Lon Lockwood Electric
Family-owned and serving the area since 2001, Lon Lockwood Electric works out of 590 Salt Road in Webster, New York. Its residential work includes panel upgrades, EV chargers, outlets, indoor and outdoor lighting, timers and dimmers, and fan installation. Technicians are uniformed, drug tested, and background checked, and customers often note knowledgeable staff and clear explanations.
Hours by day
- Mon
- 24 hours
- Tue
- 24 hours
- Wed
- 24 hours
- Thu
- 24 hours
- Fri
- 24 hours
- Sat
- 24 hours
- Sun
- 24 hours
Listed amenities
- Service Options
- onsite service
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of Lon Lockwood Electric.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call Lon Lockwood Electric?
Dial 585.206.7962.
What is the address of Lon Lockwood Electric?
590 Salt Rd D33, Webster, NY 14580
Is Lon Lockwood Electric open Sundays?
Yes, 24 hours on Sunday.
Other home improvement and repair close to Lon Lockwood Electric
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steam Police CleaningCarpet cleaning service | 590 Salt Rd Ste A-3 | 585.563.8008 | 0.0 mi |
| B & M PavingPaving contractor | 590 Salt Rd Suite 7 | 585.264.0076 | 0.0 mi |
| RJD Property MaintenanceLawn care service | 590 Salt Rd | 585.748.1617 | 0.1 mi |
| Boulter Industrial Contractors, Inc.Contractor | 655 Basket Rd | 585.265.3260 | 0.6 mi |
| Larry Masci ElectricElectrician | 599 Phillips Rd | 585.626.1500 | 1.0 mi |
| Quality Air SpecialistsAir duct cleaning service | 660 Maris Run | 585.413.4488 | 1.3 mi |
| Catalino Gutter SystemsGutter cleaning service | 1222 Scenic Cir | 585.330.4641 | 1.8 mi |
| Crossfield Heating & Air ConditioningHVAC contractor | 44 Donovan St | 585.872.4420 | 1.8 mi |
Electricians elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| RocTech SolutionElectrician | 2361 Norton St | 585.485.8655 | Irondequoit |
| Unlimited Electric Inc.Electrician | 68 Thornton Rd | 585.223.2157 | Irondequoit |
| Lopez Electric LLCElectrician | 3000 East Ridge Road | 585.415.6571 | Irondequoit |
| MQ Electrical LLCElectrician | 85 Kennedy Cir | 585.749.9740 | Irondequoit |
| Ellenwood ElectricElectrician | 49 Gale Terrace | 585.654.8642 | Brighton |
| Weaver Electric IncElectrician | 149 Harvington Dr | 585.507.7457 | Irondequoit |
Run Lon Lockwood Electric? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.