Shopping in Webster
The North Bee
27 North Ave, Webster, NY 14580
- 585.213.2292phone
- 5 of 7days open
- 7 pmlatest close
- 14580ZIP code

The North Bee is a store at 27 North Ave in Webster. Its listing notes curbside pickup, delivery and onsite service. It takes credit cards, debit cards and phone tap payments.
About The North Bee
Honey and beeswax products fill the shelves of this wellness gift shop on North Avenue in Webster. Elderberry syrup and candles sit alongside teas and dried herbs, plus items from small businesses. Visitors often mention the honey, the knowledgeable owner, and the quaint atmosphere, and curbside pickup and delivery are both offered.
Hours by day
- Mon
- Closed
- Tue
- 4 pm to 7 pm
- Wed
- 10 am to 4 pm
- Thu
- 10 am to 4 pm
- Fri
- 10 am to 2 pm
- Sat
- 10 am to 3 pm
- Sun
- Closed
Listed amenities
- Accessibility
- wheelchair accessible parking
- From The Business
- owned by women, small business
- Payments
- credit cards, debit cards, phone tap payments
- Planning
- quick visit
- Service Options
- curbside pickup, delivery, in store pickup, in store shopping, onsite service
What reviewers keep mentioning
The phrases that show up most in public reviews of The North Bee.
Also listed on
Last checked October 20, 2026 against Google, the business website and other public listings.
Location
Common questions
How do I call The North Bee?
Dial 585.213.2292.
What is the address of The North Bee?
27 North Ave, Webster, NY 14580
Is The North Bee open Sundays?
No, the listing shows Sunday as closed.
Other shopping close to The North Bee
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| curated. by JUSTINTERIORSHome goods store | 44 E Main St | 585.545.4314 | 0.1 mi |
| Village Vape or Smoke (VVS)Tobacco shop | 5 W Main St #2 | 585.545.4773 | 0.1 mi |
| Kirby Vacuum of WebsterVacuum cleaner repair shop | 9 W Main St | 585.872.2515 | 0.1 mi |
| M.O. Pasta ShopPasta shop | 5 E Main St | 585.645.6024 | 0.1 mi |
| Performance HobbiesHobby store | 15 W Main St | 585.872.4990 | 0.1 mi |
| The Village Quilt Shoppe LLCQuilt shop | 21 E Main St | 585.626.6916 | 0.1 mi |
| Lala of WebsterGift shop | 38 E Main St | 585.236.1604 | 0.1 mi |
| Game Craze 23Video game store | 23 W Main St | 585.872.2360 | 0.1 mi |
Stores elsewhere in the 585
| Business | Address | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hi Fi LoungeStore | 1822 Monroe Ave | 585.272.7370 | Brighton |
Run The North Bee? Claim this listing to fix hours or details.